| Product Description |
|
| The Jojoba tree is a low-growing, deep rooted evergreen that flourishes in select warm weather climates. Its oily wax extracts are ich in a number of therapeutic compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Based on its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility, jojoba is arguably one of the most popular natural compounds available today. It's safe for all skin types, and is most commonly used to Enhance encourage softer hair and skin.
|
| |
| Suggested Use |
|
| For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of NOW Certified Organic Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin products.
|
| |
| Disclaimer |
|
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, cure, mitigate, treat, or prevent any disease.
|
|