Jojoba oil is used primarily in cosmetic products because of its domination as cosmetic oil. Jojoba Oil is successful in treating and aiding in the relief of acne, dry, flaky skin, scaling, swelling, redness and skin problems such as itching of psoriasis, eczema and dandruff which has been demonstrated by worldwide scientific, clinical and cosmetic studies. Nutritionally, jojoba oil is excellent alternative to saturated fats and vegetable oils. Herbs-Wholesale carry the broadest range of Jojoba oil from all National Brands.You can view more information on each product by clicking on its name, or add it to your shopping cart.